Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
December 16, 2017, 06:53:34 AM

Login with username, password and session length

Search:     Advanced search
Donate! | Subscribe! | Shop: Amazon

***DONATION DRIVE 2 HAS BEGUN:
CLICK HERE TO BURN MONEY***
*
Home Help Search Login Register
f13.net  |  f13.net General Forums  |  PC/Console Gaming  |  Blood Bowl Bullshit  |  Topic: f13 League - History of the League 0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Pages: [1] Go Down Print
Author Topic: f13 League - History of the League  (Read 3277 times)
Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 10132

a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country


WWW
on: July 27, 2011, 09:31:10 AM

Season #1

Period: from June 30th 2009 to August 2009
Number of teams: 8
Playoffs: No.
Failoffs: No
Qualification Round!: No
BBManager: No
Link to recaps and stuff: From >> this link << to lots of the following pages, and >> this link << for the official ending.
Individual awards: No.



Winnar: Fraggers - Aez (Skavens)
Runner Up: Estalia Crushers - Modern Angel (Dwarves)

Final Standings:

19 pts. - Fraggers (Aez, Skaven)
15 pts. - Estalia Crushers (Modern Angel, Dwarves)
13 pts. - Luscious Lizards (Helm, Lizardmen) *
13 pts. - Black Amnesty (Scadente, Chaos)
7 pts. - Tlachtlan Tornadoes (IainC, Lizardmen)
6 pts. - Team Bugman's (Cadaverine, Dwarves) *
6 pts. - Bat Country (Falconeer, Orcs)
1 pts. - Toothsome Terrors (Typhon, Chaos)

* Best TD Diff
« Last Edit: July 28, 2011, 03:12:06 AM by Falconeer »

Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 10132

a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country


WWW
Reply #1 on: July 27, 2011, 09:31:34 AM

Season #2

Period: from November 11th 2010 to December 24th 2010
Number of teams: 14
Playoffs: 4 Teams
Failoffs: No
Qualification Round!: No
BBManager: f13 League *Season 2*
Link to recaps and stuff: Everything is in From >> this thread << since we didn't have a subforum yet. Jump to >> this link << for the official conclusion.
Individual awards: >> Here! <<




Winnar: F13 Catfighters - (Comstar), Amazon
Runner Up: Alive Not Dead - (Llyse), Necromantic

- Final Game: F13 Catfighters - (Comstar), Amazon -vs- Alive Not Dead - (Llyse), Necromantic    2 - 1

- Semi-Finals losers:
* Diplomatic Immunity - (Strazos), Norse
* Morsel - (Megrim), Vampire


- Regular Season:

Group A

16 pts. - Alive Not Dead - (Llyse), Necromantic
14 pts. - F13 Catfighters - (Comstar), Amazon
-------------------------------
7 pts. - Team Snoosnoo - (Modern Angel), Orc *
7 pts. - Silver Horde FC - (Eldaec), Norse *
7 pts. - Hazardous Hippies - (Teleku), Wood Elf *
7 pts. - 6 Pools - (Ezrast), Amazon *
1 pts. - Spleen Flay Hackers - (IainC), Dark Elf

* Sorted by TD Difference.


Group B

13 pts. -  Diplomatic Immunity - (Strazos), Norse
10 pts. -  Morsel - (Megrim), Vampire
-------------------------------
9 pts. -  Necco Waivers - (Avaia), Necromantic
7 pts. -  The Bell Jar Utd. - (Falconeer), Amazon
7 pts. -  North by Northwest - (Xuri), Norse
6 pts. -  Pointy Hat Squad - (Proudft), High Elf
5 pts. -  The Denton Despoilers - (Ruvaldt), Orc


« Last Edit: July 28, 2011, 03:12:29 AM by Falconeer »

Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 10132

a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country


WWW
Reply #2 on: July 27, 2011, 09:31:54 AM

Season #3

Period: from January 11th 2011 to April 3rd 2011
Number of teams: 32
Playoffs: 8 Teams
Failoffs: No
Qualification Round!: No
BBManager: f13 League * Season 3 *
Link to recaps and stuff: Everything is here in the subforum, with the S#3 tag. From >> the starting thread << to the anticlimatic ending at >> this link <<. Don't forget to check single Game Days with their dedicated threads in between those two dates.
Individual Awards: >> HERE! << <<




Winnar: The Wishmasters Wildcards - (AndyDavo), Dark Elves
Runner Up: Alive Not Dead - (Llyse), Necromantic

- Final Game: The Wishmasters Wildcards - (AndyDavo), Dark Elves -vs- Alive Not Dead - (Llyse), Necromantic    2 - 0

- Semi-Finals losers:
* F13 Catfighters - (Comstar), Amazons
* Rape of Skabine - (Lamaros), Skavens

- Quarter-Finals losers:
* Morsel - (Megrim), Vampires
* Hunqua Hunqua Burninluv - (Drogg), Lizardmen
* Diplomatic Immunity - (Strazos), Norse
* Strongman - (Scadente), Orcs


- Regular Season:

Battletech Division

17 pts. - Alive Not Dead - (Llyse, Nec)
12 pts. - Rape of Skabine - (Lamaros, Ska)
-------------------------------
12 pts. - Negative Capability - (Ice Cream Emperor, Nec)
11 pts. - Beardstorm! - (Ingmar, Dwa)
10 pts. - Hazardous Hippies - (Teleku, Woo)
8 pts. - 7 Deadly - (Ezrast, Liz)
7 pts. - Merely a Fleshwound - (Cadaverine, Und)
0 pts. - Undread Fiesta - (NiX, Und)



Cthulhu Division

18 pts. - F13 Catfighters - (Comstar, Ama)
16 pts. - The Wishmasters Wildcards - (AndyDavo, Dar)
-------------------------------
16 pts. - Spleen Flay Hackers - (IainC, Dar)
12 pts. - Burrowing Beetles - (Proudft, Khe)
9 pts. - Bashtards - (Sky, Orc)
6 pts. - Gut Spillers - (Ginaz, Und)
3 pts. - North by Northwest - (Xuri, Nor)
3 pts. - Peace Dogs - (HaemishM, HiE)



Stormbringer Division

14 pts. - Hunqua Hunqua Burninluv - (Drogg, Liz)
13 pts. - Morsel - (Megrim, Vam)
-------------------------------
13 pts. - Silver Horde FC - (Eldaec, Nor)
12 pts. - Scarlet And Gray - (Hoax, Orc)
11 pts. - Team Snoosnoo - (Modern Angel, Orc)
5 pts. - Offsidhes - (Kailas, Elf)
5 pts. - Reborne's Wrestlers - (Reborne, Ogr)
2 pts. - Nifty Helmets - (Gruntle, Cha)



Twilight 2000 Division

17 pts. - Strongman - (Scadente, Orc)
16 pts. - Diplomatic Immunity - (Strazos, Nor)
-------------------------------
11 pts. - The Bell Jar Utd. - (Falconeer, Ama)
9 pts. - Necco Waivers - (Avaia, Nec)
9 pts. - Rat Country - (Ruvaldt, Ska)  
9 pts. - The Dandies - (Bann, Hum)
4 pts. - Undeadwood Swedgins - (Celer, Und)
1 pts. - Harbringers of Homeopathy - (Sir T, Nur)

* All tiebreakers sorted by TD difference first, TD scored next.

« Last Edit: July 28, 2011, 03:17:39 AM by Falconeer »

Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 10132

a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country


WWW
Reply #3 on: July 27, 2011, 09:32:13 AM

Season #4

Period: from May 5th 2011 to August 5th 2011
Number of teams: 35 (3 in the Qualification Round)
Playoffs: 16 Teams
Failoffs: Yes
Qualification Round!: No
BBManager: f13 League * Season 4 *
Link to recaps and stuff: Everything is here in the subforum, with the S#4 tag. From >> the starting thread << to the anticlimatic ending at >> this link <<. Don't forget to check single Game Days with their dedicated threads in between those two dates.
Individual Awards: No




Winnar: Paper Armour Dolls - (AndyDavo), Dark Elves
Runner Up: Alive Not Dead - (Llyse), Necromantic

- Final Game: Paper Armour Dolls - (AndyDavo), Dark Elves -vs- Alive Not Dead - (Llyse), Necromantic    1 - 0

- Semi-Finals losers:
* F13 Catfighters - (Comstar), Amazons
* Negative Capabilities - (Ice Cream Emperor), Necromantic

- Quarter-Finals losers:
* Acherontic Welkin - (Megrim), High Elves
* Carnifex's Cripplers - (Carnifex), Lizardmen
* Diplomatic Immunity - (Strazos), Norse
* Beardstomr! - (Ingmar), Dwarves

- Eight-Finals losers:
* 7Deadly - (Ezrast), Lizardmen
* Hunqua Hunqua Burninluv - (Drogg), Lizardmen
* Burrowing Beetles - (Proudft), Khemri
* The Minizilla's - (Ulysees), Lizardmen
* Spleen Flay Hackers - (IainC), Dark Elves
* The Ex-Presidents of Doom - (Ruvaldt), Chaos
* Rape of Skabine! - (Lamaros), Skaven
* Hazardous Hippies - (Teleku), Wood Elves



- Regular Season:

Battletech Division

18 pts. - Negative Capability - (Ice Cream Emperor, Nec)
15 pts. - Rape of Skabine - (Lamaros, Ska)
13 pts. - Carnifex's Cripplers - (Carnifex, Liz)
12 pts. - F13 Catfighters - (Comstar, Ama)
-------------------------------
10 pts. - Necco Waivers - (Avaia, Nec)
10 pts. - Nifty Helmets - (Gruntle, Cha)
4 pts. - Slann the Mann - (Ginaz, Liz)
0 pts. - Marauding Memes - (Helm, Cha)



Cthulhu Division

18 pts. - Alive Not Dead - (Llyse, Nec)
17 pts. - Beardstorm! - (Ingmar, Dwa)
15 pts. - Acherontic Welkin - (Megrim, HiE)
8 pts. - 7 Deadly - (Ezrast, Liz)
-------------------------------
8 pts. - Peace Dogs - (HaemishM, HiE)
7 pts. - The Bell Jar Utd. - (Falconeer, Ama)
4 pts. - The Dandies - (Bann, Hum)
1 pts. - The Dancing Monkies - (Paelos, Cha)



Stormbringer Division

21 pts. - Paper Armour Dolls - (AndyDavo, Dar)
13 pts. - The Ex-Presidents of Doom - (Ruvaldt, Cha)
12 pts. - Burrowing Beetles - (Proudft, Khe)
10 pts. - Spleen Flay Hackers - (IainC, Dar)
-------------------------------
9 pts. - The Mutiny - (Sjofn, Nor)
7 pts. - Silver Horde FC - (Eldaec, Nor)
7 pts. - Reborne's Wrestlers - (Reborne, Ogr)
0 pts. - Harbringers of Homeopathy - (Sir T, Nur)



Twilight 2000 Division

16 pts. - Hazardous Hippies - (Teleku, Woo)
14 pts. - Hunqua Hunqua Burninluv - (Drogg, Liz)
12 pts. - Diplomatic Immunity - (Strazos, Nor)
12 pts. - The Minizilla's - (Ulysees, Liz)
-------------------------------
11 pts. - The Chemical Elvers - (Celer, HiE)  
8 pts. - Team Snoosnoo - (Modern Angel, Orc)
3 pts. - Bashtards - (Sky, Orc)
2 pts. - Ironwoods Itchers - (Ironwood, Ska)

* All tiebreakers sorted by TD difference first, TD scored next.







Qualification Round!

The Minizilla's - (Ulysees, Liz) vs. Gold Sloggers - (Dusematic, Dwa)
The Mutiny - (Sjofn, Nor) vs. Amorous Amazonia Amazons - (Merusk, Ama)
Carnifex's Cripplers - (Carnifex), Lizardmen vs. Squigskins - (Kailas, Gob)




Failoffs

- Final Game: Silver Horde FC - (Eldaec, Nor) -vs- The Bell Jar Utd. - (Falconeer, Ama)    3 - 0

Losar: Silver Horde FC - (Eldaec, Nor)


« Last Edit: September 14, 2011, 05:53:53 PM by Falconeer »

Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 10132

a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country


WWW
Reply #4 on: July 27, 2011, 09:32:29 AM

Reserved for Season #5

Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 10132

a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country


WWW
Reply #5 on: July 27, 2011, 09:32:48 AM

Reserved for Season #6

Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 10132

a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country


WWW
Reply #6 on: July 27, 2011, 09:33:07 AM

Reserved for Season #7

Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 10132

a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country


WWW
Reply #7 on: July 27, 2011, 09:33:54 AM

Reserved for Season #8

Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 10132

a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country


WWW
Reply #8 on: July 27, 2011, 09:34:24 AM

Reserved for Season #9

Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 10132

a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country


WWW
Reply #9 on: July 27, 2011, 09:35:06 AM

Reserved for Season #10

Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 10132

a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country


WWW
Reply #10 on: July 27, 2011, 10:16:23 AM

Reserved for Hall of Fame.
« Last Edit: July 27, 2011, 03:08:48 PM by Falconeer »

Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 10132

a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country


WWW
Reply #11 on: July 27, 2011, 12:52:23 PM

Hey everyone, look what I scavenged.

4) let's see if it makes it past the 30 day honeymoon period on F13.

 awesome, for real
« Last Edit: July 27, 2011, 03:08:34 PM by Falconeer »

Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 10132

a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country


WWW
Reply #12 on: July 27, 2011, 03:08:18 PM

Updated everything up to Season #3. Now if only we could have this and the Ranking stickied  Ohhhhh, I see.

lamaros
Terracotta Army
Posts: 7489


Reply #13 on: February 15, 2013, 04:44:59 PM

Just going to copy this to here, in case it gets updated in the future. Hard work done by Ruvaltd.

Season #6

Hordes
-------------
1. Drogg
2. Ruvaldt
3. Ramas
4. Ezrast
5. Avaia
6. Comstar
7. Proudft
8. Gruntle
9. Ericswiftblade
10. Bann

40k
-------------
1. Ingmar
2. Ulysees
3. Megrim
4. IainC
5. Haemish
6. Satael
7. Ironwood
8. Luckton

Tamurkhan
-------------

1. Brocktoon
2. Teleku
3. Catfud
4. Paelos
5. Lamaros
6. Falconeer
7. Reborne
8. Jjoshaugh

Playoffs:
Got to the first round and was sent home - IainC, Brocktoon, Teleku, Catfud, Paelos, Comstar, Proudft, Lamaros
Got to the second round and was sent home - Drogg, Ramas, Ezrast, Avaia
Got to the third round and was sent home - Ingmar, Ulysees
Got to championship game but lost - Megrim
Won championship game - Ruvaldt

Season #5

Battletech
---------------

1. Ingmar
2. Carnifex
3. Comstar
4. Sjofn
5. Celer
6. IainC
7. Proudft
8. Paelos

Cthulu
---------------

1. AndyDavo
2. Lamaros
3. Falconeer
4. Avaia
5. Haemish
6. Megrim
7. Luckton
8. Reborne

Stormbringer
---------------

1. Ice Cream Emperor
2. Teleku
3. Ulysees
4. Strazos
5. Krummi
6. Ramas
7. Ginaz
8. Kailas

Twilight 2000
---------------

1. Ruvaldt
2. Llyse
3. Drogg
4. Bann
5. ben.skelly
6. jjoshaugh
7. Ezrast
8. Brocktoon


Playoffs:
Made it to the first round and was sent home: Avaia, Llyse, Lamaros, Bann, Strazos, Teleku, Falconeer, Sjofn
Made it to the second round and was sent home: Ingmar, Ulysees, Drogg, Ruvaldt
Made it to the third round and was sent home: Carnifex, Comstar
Made it to the championship and lost: Ice Cream Emperor
Champion: AndyDavo

Expect poison from the standing water.
Pages: [1] Go Up Print 
f13.net  |  f13.net General Forums  |  PC/Console Gaming  |  Blood Bowl Bullshit  |  Topic: f13 League - History of the League  
Jump to:  

Powered by SMF 1.1.10 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC