Pages: [1]
|
|
|
Author
|
Topic: f13 League - History of the League (Read 13533 times)
|
Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 11124
a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country
|
Season #1Period: from June 30th 2009 to August 2009 Number of teams: 8 Playoffs: No. Failoffs: No Qualification Round!: No BBManager: No Link to recaps and stuff: From >> this link << to lots of the following pages, and >> this link << for the official ending. Individual awards: No. Winnar: Fraggers - Aez (Skavens) Runner Up: Estalia Crushers - Modern Angel (Dwarves) Final Standings:19 pts. - Fraggers (Aez, Skaven)15 pts. - Estalia Crushers (Modern Angel, Dwarves) 13 pts. - Luscious Lizards (Helm, Lizardmen) * 13 pts. - Black Amnesty (Scadente, Chaos) 7 pts. - Tlachtlan Tornadoes (IainC, Lizardmen) 6 pts. - Team Bugman's (Cadaverine, Dwarves) * 6 pts. - Bat Country (Falconeer, Orcs) 1 pts. - Toothsome Terrors (Typhon, Chaos) * Best TD Diff
|
|
« Last Edit: July 28, 2011, 01:12:06 AM by Falconeer »
|
|
|
|
|
Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 11124
a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country
|
Season #2Period: from November 11th 2010 to December 24th 2010 Number of teams: 14 Playoffs: 4 Teams Failoffs: No Qualification Round!: No BBManager: f13 League *Season 2* Link to recaps and stuff: Everything is in From >> this thread << since we didn't have a subforum yet. Jump to >> this link << for the official conclusion. Individual awards: >> Here! << Winnar: F13 Catfighters - (Comstar), AmazonRunner Up: Alive Not Dead - (Llyse), Necromantic- Final Game: F13 Catfighters - (Comstar), Amazon -vs- Alive Not Dead - (Llyse), Necromantic 2 - 1- Semi-Finals losers: * Diplomatic Immunity - (Strazos), Norse* Morsel - (Megrim), Vampire- Regular Season:Group A16 pts. - Alive Not Dead - (Llyse), Necromantic14 pts. - F13 Catfighters - (Comstar), Amazon------------------------------- 7 pts. - Team Snoosnoo - (Modern Angel), Orc * 7 pts. - Silver Horde FC - (Eldaec), Norse * 7 pts. - Hazardous Hippies - (Teleku), Wood Elf * 7 pts. - 6 Pools - (Ezrast), Amazon * 1 pts. - Spleen Flay Hackers - (IainC), Dark Elf* Sorted by TD Difference. Group B13 pts. - Diplomatic Immunity - (Strazos), Norse10 pts. - Morsel - (Megrim), Vampire------------------------------- 9 pts. - Necco Waivers - (Avaia), Necromantic7 pts. - The Bell Jar Utd. - (Falconeer), Amazon7 pts. - North by Northwest - (Xuri), Norse6 pts. - Pointy Hat Squad - (Proudft), High Elf5 pts. - The Denton Despoilers - (Ruvaldt), Orc
|
|
« Last Edit: July 28, 2011, 01:12:29 AM by Falconeer »
|
|
|
|
|
Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 11124
a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country
|
Season #3Period: from January 11th 2011 to April 3rd 2011 Number of teams: 32 Playoffs: 8 Teams Failoffs: No Qualification Round!: No BBManager: f13 League * Season 3 * Link to recaps and stuff: Everything is here in the subforum, with the S#3 tag. From >> the starting thread << to the anticlimatic ending at >> this link <<. Don't forget to check single Game Days with their dedicated threads in between those two dates. Individual Awards: >> HERE! << << Winnar: The Wishmasters Wildcards - (AndyDavo), Dark ElvesRunner Up: Alive Not Dead - (Llyse), Necromantic- Final Game: The Wishmasters Wildcards - (AndyDavo), Dark Elves -vs- Alive Not Dead - (Llyse), Necromantic 2 - 0- Semi-Finals losers: * F13 Catfighters - (Comstar), Amazons* Rape of Skabine - (Lamaros), Skavens- Quarter-Finals losers: * Morsel - (Megrim), Vampires* Hunqua Hunqua Burninluv - (Drogg), Lizardmen* Diplomatic Immunity - (Strazos), Norse* Strongman - (Scadente), Orcs- Regular Season:Battletech Division17 pts. - Alive Not Dead - (Llyse, Nec)12 pts. - Rape of Skabine - (Lamaros, Ska) ------------------------------- 12 pts. - Negative Capability - (Ice Cream Emperor, Nec) 11 pts. - Beardstorm! - (Ingmar, Dwa)10 pts. - Hazardous Hippies - (Teleku, Woo)8 pts. - 7 Deadly - (Ezrast, Liz)7 pts. - Merely a Fleshwound - (Cadaverine, Und)0 pts. - Undread Fiesta - (NiX, Und)Cthulhu Division18 pts. - F13 Catfighters - (Comstar, Ama)16 pts. - The Wishmasters Wildcards - (AndyDavo, Dar) ------------------------------- 16 pts. - Spleen Flay Hackers - (IainC, Dar) 12 pts. - Burrowing Beetles - (Proudft, Khe)9 pts. - Bashtards - (Sky, Orc)6 pts. - Gut Spillers - (Ginaz, Und)3 pts. - North by Northwest - (Xuri, Nor) 3 pts. - Peace Dogs - (HaemishM, HiE) Stormbringer Division14 pts. - Hunqua Hunqua Burninluv - (Drogg, Liz)13 pts. - Morsel - (Megrim, Vam) ------------------------------- 13 pts. - Silver Horde FC - (Eldaec, Nor) 12 pts. - Scarlet And Gray - (Hoax, Orc)11 pts. - Team Snoosnoo - (Modern Angel, Orc)5 pts. - Offsidhes - (Kailas, Elf) 5 pts. - Reborne's Wrestlers - (Reborne, Ogr) 2 pts. - Nifty Helmets - (Gruntle, Cha)Twilight 2000 Division17 pts. - Strongman - (Scadente, Orc)16 pts. - Diplomatic Immunity - (Strazos, Nor)------------------------------- 11 pts. - The Bell Jar Utd. - (Falconeer, Ama)9 pts. - Necco Waivers - (Avaia, Nec) 9 pts. - Rat Country - (Ruvaldt, Ska) 9 pts. - The Dandies - (Bann, Hum) 4 pts. - Undeadwood Swedgins - (Celer, Und)1 pts. - Harbringers of Homeopathy - (Sir T, Nur)* All tiebreakers sorted by TD difference first, TD scored next.
|
|
« Last Edit: July 28, 2011, 01:17:39 AM by Falconeer »
|
|
|
|
|
Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 11124
a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country
|
Season #4Period: from May 5th 2011 to August 5th 2011 Number of teams: 35 (3 in the Qualification Round) Playoffs: 16 Teams Failoffs: Yes Qualification Round!: No BBManager: f13 League * Season 4 * Link to recaps and stuff: Everything is here in the subforum, with the S#4 tag. From >> the starting thread << to the anticlimatic ending at >> this link <<. Don't forget to check single Game Days with their dedicated threads in between those two dates. Individual Awards: No Winnar: Paper Armour Dolls - (AndyDavo), Dark ElvesRunner Up: Alive Not Dead - (Llyse), Necromantic- Final Game: Paper Armour Dolls - (AndyDavo), Dark Elves -vs- Alive Not Dead - (Llyse), Necromantic 1 - 0- Semi-Finals losers: * F13 Catfighters - (Comstar), Amazons* Negative Capabilities - (Ice Cream Emperor), Necromantic- Quarter-Finals losers: * Acherontic Welkin - (Megrim), High Elves* Carnifex's Cripplers - (Carnifex), Lizardmen* Diplomatic Immunity - (Strazos), Norse* Beardstomr! - (Ingmar), Dwarves- Eight-Finals losers: * 7Deadly - (Ezrast), Lizardmen* Hunqua Hunqua Burninluv - (Drogg), Lizardmen* Burrowing Beetles - (Proudft), Khemri* The Minizilla's - (Ulysees), Lizardmen* Spleen Flay Hackers - (IainC), Dark Elves* The Ex-Presidents of Doom - (Ruvaldt), Chaos* Rape of Skabine! - (Lamaros), Skaven* Hazardous Hippies - (Teleku), Wood Elves- Regular Season:Battletech Division18 pts. - Negative Capability - (Ice Cream Emperor, Nec)15 pts. - Rape of Skabine - (Lamaros, Ska) 13 pts. - Carnifex's Cripplers - (Carnifex, Liz) 12 pts. - F13 Catfighters - (Comstar, Ama)------------------------------- 10 pts. - Necco Waivers - (Avaia, Nec)10 pts. - Nifty Helmets - (Gruntle, Cha)4 pts. - Slann the Mann - (Ginaz, Liz)0 pts. - Marauding Memes - (Helm, Cha)Cthulhu Division18 pts. - Alive Not Dead - (Llyse, Nec)17 pts. - Beardstorm! - (Ingmar, Dwa) 15 pts. - Acherontic Welkin - (Megrim, HiE) 8 pts. - 7 Deadly - (Ezrast, Liz)------------------------------- 8 pts. - Peace Dogs - (HaemishM, HiE)7 pts. - The Bell Jar Utd. - (Falconeer, Ama)4 pts. - The Dandies - (Bann, Hum) 1 pts. - The Dancing Monkies - (Paelos, Cha)Stormbringer Division21 pts. - Paper Armour Dolls - (AndyDavo, Dar)13 pts. - The Ex-Presidents of Doom - (Ruvaldt, Cha) 12 pts. - Burrowing Beetles - (Proudft, Khe) 10 pts. - Spleen Flay Hackers - (IainC, Dar)------------------------------- 9 pts. - The Mutiny - (Sjofn, Nor)7 pts. - Silver Horde FC - (Eldaec, Nor)7 pts. - Reborne's Wrestlers - (Reborne, Ogr) 0 pts. - Harbringers of Homeopathy - (Sir T, Nur)Twilight 2000 Division16 pts. - Hazardous Hippies - (Teleku, Woo)14 pts. - Hunqua Hunqua Burninluv - (Drogg, Liz)12 pts. - Diplomatic Immunity - (Strazos, Nor)12 pts. - The Minizilla's - (Ulysees, Liz) ------------------------------- 11 pts. - The Chemical Elvers - (Celer, HiE) 8 pts. - Team Snoosnoo - (Modern Angel, Orc) 3 pts. - Bashtards - (Sky, Orc)2 pts. - Ironwoods Itchers - (Ironwood, Ska)* All tiebreakers sorted by TD difference first, TD scored next.Qualification Round!The Minizilla's - (Ulysees, Liz) vs. Gold Sloggers - (Dusematic, Dwa)The Mutiny - (Sjofn, Nor) vs. Amorous Amazonia Amazons - (Merusk, Ama)Carnifex's Cripplers - (Carnifex), Lizardmen vs. Squigskins - (Kailas, Gob) Failoffs- Final Game: Silver Horde FC - (Eldaec, Nor) -vs- The Bell Jar Utd. - (Falconeer, Ama) 3 - 0Losar: Silver Horde FC - (Eldaec, Nor)
|
|
« Last Edit: September 14, 2011, 03:53:53 PM by Falconeer »
|
|
|
|
|
Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 11124
a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country
|
Reserved for Season #5
|
|
|
|
Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 11124
a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country
|
Reserved for Season #6
|
|
|
|
Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 11124
a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country
|
Reserved for Season #7
|
|
|
|
Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 11124
a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country
|
Reserved for Season #8
|
|
|
|
Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 11124
a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country
|
Reserved for Season #9
|
|
|
|
Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 11124
a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country
|
Reserved for Season #10
|
|
|
|
Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 11124
a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country
|
Reserved for Hall of Fame.
|
|
« Last Edit: July 27, 2011, 01:08:48 PM by Falconeer »
|
|
|
|
|
Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 11124
a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country
|
Hey everyone, look what I scavenged. 4) let's see if it makes it past the 30 day honeymoon period on F13.
|
|
« Last Edit: July 27, 2011, 01:08:34 PM by Falconeer »
|
|
|
|
|
Falconeer
Terracotta Army
Posts: 11124
a polyamorous pansexual genderqueer born and living in the wrong country
|
Updated everything up to Season #3. Now if only we could have this and the Ranking stickied
|
|
|
|
lamaros
Terracotta Army
Posts: 8021
|
Just going to copy this to here, in case it gets updated in the future. Hard work done by Ruvaltd.
Season #6
Hordes ------------- 1. Drogg 2. Ruvaldt 3. Ramas 4. Ezrast 5. Avaia 6. Comstar 7. Proudft 8. Gruntle 9. Ericswiftblade 10. Bann
40k ------------- 1. Ingmar 2. Ulysees 3. Megrim 4. IainC 5. Haemish 6. Satael 7. Ironwood 8. Luckton
Tamurkhan -------------
1. Brocktoon 2. Teleku 3. Catfud 4. Paelos 5. Lamaros 6. Falconeer 7. Reborne 8. Jjoshaugh
Playoffs: Got to the first round and was sent home - IainC, Brocktoon, Teleku, Catfud, Paelos, Comstar, Proudft, Lamaros Got to the second round and was sent home - Drogg, Ramas, Ezrast, Avaia Got to the third round and was sent home - Ingmar, Ulysees Got to championship game but lost - Megrim Won championship game - Ruvaldt
Season #5
Battletech ---------------
1. Ingmar 2. Carnifex 3. Comstar 4. Sjofn 5. Celer 6. IainC 7. Proudft 8. Paelos
Cthulu ---------------
1. AndyDavo 2. Lamaros 3. Falconeer 4. Avaia 5. Haemish 6. Megrim 7. Luckton 8. Reborne
Stormbringer ---------------
1. Ice Cream Emperor 2. Teleku 3. Ulysees 4. Strazos 5. Krummi 6. Ramas 7. Ginaz 8. Kailas
Twilight 2000 ---------------
1. Ruvaldt 2. Llyse 3. Drogg 4. Bann 5. ben.skelly 6. jjoshaugh 7. Ezrast 8. Brocktoon
Playoffs: Made it to the first round and was sent home: Avaia, Llyse, Lamaros, Bann, Strazos, Teleku, Falconeer, Sjofn Made it to the second round and was sent home: Ingmar, Ulysees, Drogg, Ruvaldt Made it to the third round and was sent home: Carnifex, Comstar Made it to the championship and lost: Ice Cream Emperor Champion: AndyDavo
|
|
|
|
|
Pages: [1]
|
|
|
|